Curry Leaf (Murraya koenigii) | Top Details, Best Uses, Amazing Facts

Common Names : Curry Leaf , Kadi Patta

Regional Name
Hindi : Kadi Patta
Marathi : Kadi Patta
Bengali : Barsanga
Kannada : Karibevana
Tamil : Kari Vempu
Telugu :
Karepaku

Curry-Leaf | Nature Info

Scientific Name : Murraya koenigii

Height : 2 To 4 meters

Width : 2 To 4 meters

Water Need : Normal , Can Tolerate Less Or More

Light : Sun Growing , Semi Shade

curry-leaf

Mainly Grown For : Foliage

Flowering Season : April , May , June , July 

Flower Colour : White

Leaf Color : Green 

Form : Upright Or Erect

 

Highlights :

Also Read – 

Curry-Leaf | Nature Info

Remarks

Follow Us On Instagram – natureinfo.in

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.